PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.2231 Furnishing information relating to public health; report.
Sec. 2231.
    (1) To assist the department in its duties and functions, officials of this state and persons transacting business in this state shall furnish the department with information relating to public health which may be requested by the department.
    (2) The department shall report periodically to the governor and legislature as to the activities carried on under this code.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368