PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.2443 Violation of regulation or order; misdemeanor; penalty.
Sec. 2443.
    Except as otherwise provided in this act, a person who violates a regulation of a local health department or order of a local health officer under this act is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 6 months or a fine of not more than $200.00, or both.
History: Add. 2010, Act 72, Imd. Eff. May 13, 2010
Popular Name: Act 368