PUBLIC HEALTH CODE (EXCERPT)
333.2261 Violation as misdemeanor; penalty.
Sec. 2261.
     Except as otherwise provided by this code, a person who violates a rule or order of the department is guilty of a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than 6 months, or a fine of not more than $200.00, or both.
History: 1978, Act 368, Eff. Sept. 30, 1978
Popular Name: Act 368