Chapter 432
432.510 Rules.
Sec. 10.
    The board shall promulgate rules to implement this act under the administrative procedures act of 1969, 1969 PA 306, MCL 24.201 to 24.328, including, but not limited to, rules that address all of the following:
    (a) Requiring a fantasy contest operator to implement commercially reasonable procedures to prohibit access to both of the following:
    (i) Individuals who request to restrict themselves from playing fantasy contests.
    (ii) Individuals who are less than 18 years of age.
    (b) Prescribing requirements related to beginning players and highly experienced players.
    (c) Suspending the account of a fantasy contest player who violates this act or a rule promulgated under this act.
    (d) Providing a fantasy contest player with access to information on playing responsibly and how to ask for assistance for compulsive gaming behavior.
    (e) Requiring an applicant for a fantasy contest operator license to designate at least 1 key employee as a condition for obtaining a license.
    (f) Any other rule the board determines is necessary to ensure the integrity of fantasy contests.
History: 2019, Act 157, Imd. Eff. Dec. 20, 2019