Chapter 432
432.149 Rules.
Sec. 49.
    (1) Any rules promulgated by the executive director under this act before the effective date of the amendatory act that added this article remain in effect unless directly inconsistent with the amendatory act that added this article.
    (2) The executive director may promulgate rules pursuant to the administrative procedures act of 1969, 1969 PA 306, MCL 24.201 to 24.328, to implement this article.
History: Add. 2019, Act 159, Imd. Eff. Dec. 20, 2019
Popular Name: Bingo Act