Chapter 46
46.13a County purchasing agent and other county representatives, agents and employees; appointment by board of supervisors.
Sec. 13a.
The board of supervisors in each of the several counties may appoint a county purchasing agent and such other representatives, agents and employes for its county as may be deemed necessary by it, to carry out any of the powers granted by this act, or by any other law of the state: Provided, That the provisions of this section shall not apply to any county in which county purchasing agents and other county representatives, agents and employes are now appointed or elected under the provisions of any general or local act.
History: Add. 1921, Act 58, Imd. Eff. Apr. 15, 1921
;--
CL 1929, 1134
;--
CL 1948, 46.13a