Chapter 550
550.1004 Influencing agent prohibited.
Sec. 4.
A health benefit corporation shall not attempt in any way to influence an agent in the packaging of health benefits.
History: 1986, Act 252, Eff. Mar. 31, 1987
Compiler's Notes: For transfer of authority, powers, duties, functions, and responsibilities of the insurance bureau and the commissioner of insurance to the commissioner of the office of financial and insurance services and the office of financial and insurance services, see E.R.O. No. 2000-2, compiled at MCL 445.2003 of the Michigan compiled laws.