Chapter 550
550.1409 Civil action for negligence.
Sec. 409.
A civil action for negligence based upon, or arising out of, the health care provider-patient relationship shall not be maintained against a health care corporation.
History: 1980, Act 350, Eff. Apr. 3, 1981
Popular Name: Blue Cross-Blue Shield
Popular Name: Act 350