Chapter 550
550.615 Papers filed with commissioner of issuing state; withdrawal of approval.
Sec. 15.
The commissioner, at any time after a hearing, of not less than 20 days written notice to the insurer, may withdraw his approval of any such form on any of such grounds.
History: 1958, Act 173, Eff. Sept. 13, 1958
Compiler's Notes: For transfer of authority, powers, duties, functions, and responsibilities of the insurance bureau and the commissioner of insurance to the commissioner of the office of financial and insurance services and the office of financial and insurance services, see E.R.O. No. 2000-2, compiled at MCL 445.2003 of the Michigan compiled laws.